wow profession trainer locations
wow profession trainer locations TBC Guides

Guide Type: Professions

Alchemy

Horde

Apprentice (to 75)
  • Carolai Anise (Brill, Tirisfal Glades)
  • Doctor Martin Felben (The Apothecarium, Undercity)
  • Kray (Thunder Bluff, North part of Thunder Bluff)
  • Miao’zan (Sen’jin Village, Durotar)
  • Whuut (The Drag, Orgrimmar)
Journeyman (to 150)
  • Bena Winterhoof (Thunder Bluff, North part of Thunder Bluff)
  • Doctor Marsh (The Apothecarium, Undercity)
  • Jaxin Chong (Booty Bay, Stranglethorn Vale)
  • Serge Hinott (Tarren Mill, Hillsbrad Foothills)
  • Yelmak (The Drag, Orgrimmar)
Expert (to 225)
  • Doctor Herbert Halsey (The Apothecarium, Undercity)
Artisan (to 300)
  • Rogvar (Stonard, Swamp of Sorrows)
Master (to 375)
  • Apothecary Antonivich (Thrallmar, Hellfire Peninsula)
  • Lauranna Thar’well – Potion Master (Cenarion Refuge, Zangarmarsh)
  • Zarevhi – Transmutation Master (Stormpsire, Netherstorm)
  • Lorokeem – Elixir Master (Shattrath City)

Alliance

Apprentice (to 75)
  • Alchemist Mallory (Just outside Stormwind, Elwynn Forest)
  • Cyndra Kindwhisper (Dolanaar, Teldrassil)
  • Ghak Healtouch (Thelsamar, Loch Modan)
  • Milla Fairancora (Craftsman’s Terrace, Darnassus)
  • Tel’Athir (The Magic Quarter, Stormwind City)
  • Vosur Brakthel (Tinkertown, Ironforge)
Journeyman (to 150)
  • Lilyssia Nightbreeze (The Magic Quarter, Stormwind City)
  • Alchemist Narett (Theramore Isle, Dustwallow Marsh)
  • Jaxin Chong (Booty Bay, Stranglethorn Vale)
  • Kylanna (Silverwind Refuge, Ashenvale)
  • Sylvanna Forestmoon (Craftsman’s Terrace, Darnassus)
  • Tally Berryfizz (Tinkertown, Ironforge)
Expert (to 225)
  • Ainethil (Craftsman’s Terrace, Darnassus)
Artisan (to 300)
  • Kylanna Windwhisper (Feathermoon Stronghold, Feralas)
Master (to 375)
  • Alchemist Gribble (Honor Hold, Hellfire Peninsula)
  • Lauranna Thar’well – Potion Master (Cenarion Refuge, Zangarmarsh)
  • Zarevhi – Transmutation Master (Stormpsire, Netherstorm)
  • Lorokeem – Elixir Master (Shattrath City)

Blacksmithing

Horde

Apprentice (to 75)
  • Basil Frye (The War Quarter, Undercity)
  • Dwukk (Razor Hill, Durotar)
  • Guillaume Sorouy (The Sepulcher, Silverpine)
  • Thrag Stonehoof (Thunderbluff, South East part)
  • Ug’thok (Valley of Honour, Orgrimmar)
  • Traugh (Crossroads, The Barrens)
Journeyman (to 150)
  • James Van Brunt (The War Quarter, Undercity)
  • Karn Stonehoof (Thunder Bluff, South East part)
  • Snarl (Valley of Honour, Orgrimmar)
Expert (to 225)
  • Galvan the Ancient (Cave South of Zul’Gurub entrance, Stranglethorn Vale)
  • Saru Steelfury (Valley of Honour, Orgrimmar)
Artisan (to 300)
  • Brikk Keencraft (Booty Bay, Stranglethorn) [Recipes]
  • Okothos Ironrager (Valley of Honour, Orgrimmar) [Armorsmith]
  • Borgosh Corebender (Valley of Honour, Orgrimmar) [Weaponsmith] Talk to Krathok Moltenfist in The Valley of Honour first
  • Seril Scourgebane (Everlook, Winterspring) [Swordsmith]
  • Lilith the Lithe (Everlook, Winterspring) [Hammersmith]
  • Kilram (Everlook, Winterspring) [Axesmith]
Master (to 375)
  • Rohok (Thrallmar, Hellfire Peninsula)
  • Zula Slagfury (Lower Shattrath City, Terokkar Forest) [Armoursmith]
  • Kradu Grimblade (Lower Shattrath City, Terokkar Forest) [Weaponsmith]

Alliance

Apprentice (to 75)
  • Dane Lindgren (Dwarven District, Stormwind City)
  • Delfrum Flintbeard (Auberdine, Darkshore)
  • Groum Stonebeard (The Great Forge, Ironforge)
  • Smith Argus (Goldshire, Elwynn Forest)
  • Tognus Flintfire (Kharanos, Dun Morogh)
Journeyman (to 150)
  • Clarise Gnarltree (Darkshire, Duskwood)
  • Rotgath Stonebeard (The Great Forge, Ironforge)
  • Therum Deepforge (Dwarven District, Stromwind City)
Expert (to 225)
  • Bengus Deepforge (The Great Forge, Ironforge)
  • Galvan the Ancient (Cave South of Zul’Gurub entrance, Stranglethorn Vale)
Artisan (to 300)
  • Brikk Keencraft (Booty Bay, Stranglethorn Vale)
  • Grumnus Steelshaper (The Great Forge, Ironforge) [Armorsmith]
  • Ironus Coldsteel (The Great Forge, Ironforge) [Weaponsmith] Talk to Myolor Sunderfury in The Great Forge first
  • Seril Scourgebane (Everlook, Winterspring) [Swordsmith]
  • Lilith the Lithe (Everlook, Winterspring) [Hammersmith]
  • Kilram (Everlook, Winterspring) [Axesmith]
Master (to 375)

Humphry (Honor Hold, Hellfire Peninsula)
Dumphry (Honor Hold, Hellfire Peninsula)
Zula Slagfury (Lower Shattrath City, Terokkar Forest) [Armoursmith]
Kradu Grimblade (Lower Shattrath City, Terokkar Forest) [Weaponsmith]

Cooking

Horde

All
  • Aska Mistrunner (Thunder Bluff, centre of Thunderbluff, near Cairn Bloodhoof)
  • Eunice Burch (Undercity, centre of Undercity near the Bank)
  • Zamja (The Drag, Orgrimmar)
  • Duhng (Small hut east of Crossroads, the Barrens)
  • Mudduk (Grom’Gol Base Camp, Stranglethorn Vale)
  • Derak Nightfall (Tarren Mill, Hillsbrad Foothills)
  • Kelsey Yance (Booty Bay, Stranglethorn Vale)
Expert (to 225)
  • Expert Cookbook – buy from Wulan in Shadowprey Village, Desolace.
Artisan (to 300)
  • Quest: Clamlette Surprise – Starts with Dirge Quikcleave (Gadgetzan, Tanaris)
Master (to 375)
  • Master Cookbook – Sold by Baxter in Thrallmar, Hellfire Peninsula.

Alliance

All
  • Cook Ghilm (Gol’Bolar Quarry, Dun Morogh)
  • Crystal Boughman (Lakeshire, Redridge Mountains)
  • Daryl Riknussun (The Great Forge, Ironforge)
  • Gremlock Pilsnor (Kharanos, Dun Morogh)
  • Stephen Ryback (Old Town, Stormwind City) Casey’s brother? :o)
  • Thomas (Goldshire, Elwynn Forest)
  • Alegorn (Craftsman Terrace, Darnassus)
  • Zarrin (Dolanaar, Teldrassil)
  • Craig Nollward (Theramore Isle, Dustwallow Marsh)
  • Kelsey Yance (Booty Bay, Stranglethorn Vale)
Expert (to 225)
  • Expert Cookbook – buy from Shandrina in Silverwind Refuge, Ashenvale.
Artisan (to 300)
  • Quest: Clamlette Surprise – Starts with Dirge Quikcleave (Gadgetzan, Tanaris)
Master (to 375)
  • Master Cookbook – Sold by Gaston in Honor Hold, Hellfire Peninsula.

Enchanting

Horde

Apprentice (to 75)
  • Jhag (The Drag, Orgrimmar)
  • Malcomb Wynn (The Apothecarium, Undercity)
  • Mot Dawnstrider (Thunder Bluff, North part)
  • Vance Undergloom (Brill, Tirisfal Glades)
Journeyman (to 150)
  • Godan (The Drag, Orgrimmar)
  • Lavinia Crowe (The Apothecarium, Undercity)
  • Teg Dawnstrider (Thunder Bluff, North part)
Expert (to 225)
  • Hgarth (Sun Rock Retreat, Stonetalon Mountains)
Artisan (to 300)
  • Annora (Uldaman, Badlands)
  • High Enchanter Bardolan (Shattrath City)
Master (to 375)
  • Felannia (Thrallmar, Hellfire Peninsula)
  • High Enchanter Bardolan (Shattrath City)
  • Asarnan (The Stormspire, Netherstorm)

Alliance

Apprentice (to 75)
  • Alanna Raveneye (The Oracle Glade, Teldrassil)
  • Betty Quin (The Magic Quarter, Stormwind City)
  • Lalina Summermoon (Craftsman’s Terrace, Darnassus)
  • Thonys Pillarstone (The Great Forge, Ironforge)
Journeyman (to 150)
  • Gimble Thistlefuzz (The Great Forge, Ironforge)
  • Lucan Cordell (The Magic Quarter, Stormwind City)
  • Taladan (Craftsman’s Terrace, Darnassus)
  • Xylinnia Starshine (Feathermoon Stronghold, Feralas)
Expert (to 225)
  • Kitta Firewind (Tower of Azora, Elwynn Forest)
Artisan (to 300)
  • Annora (Uldaman)
  • High Enchanter Bardolan (Shattrath City)
Master (to 375)
  • Johan Barnes (Honor Hold, Hellfire Peninsula)
  • High Enchanter Bardolan (Shattrath City)
  • Asarnan (The Stormspire, Netherstorm)

Engineering

Horde

Apprentice (to 75)
  • Graham Van Talen (The Rogues Quarter, Undercity)
  • Mukdrak (Razor Hill, Durotar)
  • Thund (Valley of Honour, Orgrimmar)
  • Tinkerwiz (Ratchet, The Barrens)
  • Twizwick Sprocketgrind (Venture Co Mine, East Mulgore)
Journeyman (to 150)
  • Franklin Lloyd (The Rogues Quarter, Undercity)
  • Nogg (Valley of Honour, Orgrimmar)
Expert (to 225)
  • Roxxik (Valley of Honour, Orgrimmar)
Artisan (to 300)
  • Buzzek Bracketswing (Gadgetzan, Tanaris)
  • Gnome Engineering Quest – Starts with Tinkerwiz (Ratchet, The Barrens)
  • Goblin Engineering Quest – Starts with Nixx Sprocketspring (Gadgetzan, Tanaris)
  • Master Gnomish Engineer = Oglethorpe Obnoticus (Booty Bay, Stranglethorn Vale)
  • Master Goblin Engineer = Nixx Sprocketspring (Gadgetzan, Tanaris)
  • Master Goblin Engineer = Vazario Linkgrease (Ratchet, The Barrens)
Master (to 375)
  • Mack Diver (Zabra’jin, Zangarmarsh)
  • Zebig (Thrallmar, Hellfire Peninsula)
  • Xyrol (Area 52, Netherstorm)

Alliance

Apprentice (to 75)
  • Bronk Guzzlegear (Kharanos, Dun Morogh)
  • Deek Fizzlebizz (Stonewrought Damn, Loch Modan)
  • Jemma Quikswitch (Tinker Town, Ironforge)
  • Sprite Jumpsprocket (Dwarven District, Stormwind City)
  • Jenna Lemkenilli (Auberdine, Darkshore)
  • Tinkerwiz (Ratchet, The Barrens)
Journeyman (to 150)
  • Finbus Geargrind (Darkshire, Duskwood)
  • Lilliam Sparkspindle (Dwarven District, Stormwind City)
  • Trixie Quikswitch (Tinker Town, Ironforge)
Expert (to 225)
  • Springspindle Fizzlegear (Tinker Town, Ironforge)
Artisan (to 300)
  • Buzzek Bracketswing (Gadgetzan, Tanaris)
  • Gnome Engineering Quest – Starts with Springspindle Fizzlegear (Tinker Town, Ironforge)
  • Goblin Engineering Quest – Starts with Nixx Sprocketspring (Gadgetzan, Tanaris)
  • Master Gnomish Engineer = Oglethorpe Obnoticus (Booty Bay, Stranglethorn Vale)
  • Master Goblin Engineer = Nixx Sprocketspring (Gadgetzan, Tanaris)
  • Master Goblin Engineer = Vazario Linkgrease (Ratchet, The Barrens)
Master (to 375)
  • Lebowski (Honor Hold, Hellfire Pen
  • Xyrol (Area 52, Netherstorm)
  • K. Lee Smallfry (Telredor, Zangarmarsh)

WoW Forums

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *